Privacy Policy

We understand the value of your data and privacy. That is why this is our first priority to maintain the security of any kind of data that is passed towards us from you. Firstly, we want you to know that our agency is a consultant agency that forwards your plumber’s appointment to a professional plumber and arranges him with you in order to solve your plumbing problems. We are not a plumbing agency that can directly process your request. Our working model can help you with getting the best professional according to your needs. That is where we dive in, to analyze your cost and timing, to arrange someone right away. However, if you do not feel our model does not serve you well according to your comfort, we humbly request you to not use our services anymore.

By visiting this website, you will also be accepting the privacy policy of it and if somehow you are redirected to another website from a link, we are not responsible for the further actions taken by that website. 

Your interaction with our website involves data transfer. Whether you are using our services or not, we may or may not track some of the demographic information from which you can not be anyhow individually identified.  However, if you use our services, we may keep some data of yours in order to use them is statistical or analytical studies. The explanation of how we handle your personal information is given in a descriptive manner. 

Personal Data

The type of data from which you can be individually identified or approached which may include your name, email address, user IP in situations where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymized, phone number, birth date, and billing information. Such information will only be collected from you if you wish to voluntarily submit them to us. 

You are assured that we will not disclose your personal data with third parties unless you prompt us to do so. In that case, the third party will be bound to similar data protection requirements. However, we will disclose your personal data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or another statutory statement. 

You can inform us of any changes in your personal data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002, we will update or delete your personal data accordingly.

For your kind information, your personal data are securely stored inside our Internet Provider’s data center. But the information that is transmitted over the internet is in such shape that we cannot guarantee security. However, reasonable steps will be taken by us to protect your personal data once it has reached our storage.

Log files

We use a proven standard procedure to deal with log files. Users visit our sites and these data are collected. It is an analytical study done by all hosting companies. Usually, information like IP address, browser type, ISP, date and time stamp, referring or exit pages, etc are collected as a part of log files. You are assured that this information will never be enough to identify you individually or contact you. The sole purpose of this information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the site and gathering demographic information.